Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Rico Smith
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Also known as :
  • CaTashTraphe
  • Labels :
  • Amalgam Digital
  • Years active :
  • 1993-present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:1971 (age 43–44) Columbus, Ohio
  • Rico Smith, better known by his stage name Tash, is an American rapper. He is most known for his work as a member of West Coast hip hop group, Tha Alkaholiks alongside J-Ro and E-Swift. He has released two solo albums, Rap Life (1999) and Control Freek (2009), and has worked on five albums with Tha Alkaholiks. Tash recently announced signing with the hip hop record label Amalgam Digital to release his independent debut entitled Control Freek.

    Video

    Other