Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • The Alchemist

      16 follower
    Birth name :
  • Daniel Alan Maman
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Also known as :
  • Mudfoot
  • Alchemist
  • Pigpen
  • Labels :
  • Decon
  • Shady
  • Years active :
  • 1993–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1977-10-25) October 25, 1977 (age 37) Beverly Hills, California, United States
  • Daniel Alan Maman (born October 25, 1977), professionally known as The Alchemist (or simply Alchemist), is an American rapper, disc jockey (DJ) and record producer from Beverly Hills, California. He began his music career in 1991 in the hip hop duo The Whooliganz under the moniker Mudfoot, along with now-actor Scott Caan (whose moniker was "Mad Skillz"). After rising to prominence in the late 1990s, as a close associate of Dilated Peoples and Mobb Deep, he went on to produce for many of hip hop's leading artists in the 2000s, and has been hailed as one of the genre's leading producers. He is currently working as a DJ with Eminem, and works as an in-house record producer for Shady Records.

    Other