Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Trinity Holmes
  • Origin :
  • Chicago, Illinois, U.S.
  • Genres :
  • Hip-hop
  • R&B
  • Instruments :
  • Vocals
  • Labels :
  • Epic
  • Mosley Music Group
  • Years active :
  • 2012–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1995-03-15) March 15, 1995 (age 20) Chicago, Illinois, U.S.
  • Website :
  • Official Website
  • Trinity Home (born March 15, 1995), better known by her stage name Tink, is an American rapper and singer-songwriter. Since 2012, she has released five mixtapes and is due to release her debut studio album in 2015. The album is set to be released on the Mosley Music Group label, an imprint of Epic Records run by producer, Timbaland. Her 2014 mixtape, Winter's Diary 2: Forever Yours, was featured as a top 10 R&B album in both Rolling Stone and Billboard magazines.