Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Too Short

      23 follower
    Birth name :
  • Todd Anthony Shaw
  • Origin :
  • East Oakland, Oakland, California, U.S.
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • West coast hip hop
  • Labels :
  • Jive
  • Up All Nite
  • Years active :
  • 1982–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1966-04-28) April 28, 1966 (age 49) Los Angeles, California, U.S.
  • Todd Anthony Shaw (born April 28, 1966), better known by the stage name Too Short (stylized as Too $hort), is an American rapper, producer, and actor. He is best known for his hit songs like "The Ghetto" and "Blow the Whistle". Too Short is one of the very few musicians to have been able to collaborate with both 2Pac and The Notorious B.I.G. during the height of their careers.

    Too Short is credited as being one of the pioneer rappers of West Coast hip hop. Many of his rap lyrics are about pimping, drug use & sexual antics.

    Other