Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Tori Kelly

      26 follower
    Birth name :
  • Victoria Loren Kelly
  • Origin :
  • Canyon Lake, California, U.S.
  • Genres :
  • Pop
  • Soul
  • R&B
  • Instruments :
  • Vocals
  • Guitar
  • Piano
  • Drums
  • Labels :
  • Capitol
  • Years active :
  • 2006–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1992-12-14) December 14, 1992 (age 22) Wildomar, California, U.S.
  • Victoria Loren "Tori" Kelly (born December 14, 1992) is an American singer and songwriter who slowly gained recognition after starting to post videos on YouTube at the age of 14. When she was 16, Kelly auditioned for the singing competition television series, American Idol. After being eliminated from the show, Kelly began to work on her own music. In 2012, she independently released her first EP that she produced, wrote, and mixed herself titled Handmade Songs By Tori Kelly. The following year, Scooter Braun became her manager who introduced her to Capitol records, where she was signed to in September. Kelly's second EP Foreword came out in October 2013 as her first major label release. On June 23, 2015, Kelly's debut album, Unbreakable Smile was released. The lead single, "Nobody Love," was released in the spring and became her first Billboard Hot 100 appearance.