Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Tory Lanez

      33 follower
    Birth name :
  • Daystar Peterson
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • R&B
  • Electronic
  • Also known as :
  • T-Lanez
  • Labels :
  • Time Is Money (former)
  • Years active :
  • 2009–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1992-07-27) July 27, 1992 (age 22) Ontario, Toronto, Canada
  • Daystar Peterson (born July 27, 1992), better known by his stage name Tory Lanez is a Canadian rapper, singer, songwriter, record producer, director, and fashion designer from Ontario, Toronto. Peterson founded the One Umbrella imprint with his brothers in Toronto. He also has ghost written songs for Akon, Travi$ Scott, August Alsina, and T.I.. He received major recognition from his mixtape, Lost Cause (2014). In 2015, he released a collaboration EP, Cruel Intentions with WeDidIt Records.

    Single

    Video

    Other