Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Trae tha Truth

      17 follower
    Birth name :
  • Frazier Othel Thompson
  • Origin :
  • Houston, Texas, U.S.
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Also known as :
  • Trae
  • Labels :
  • Grand Hustle Records
  • Asylum
  • Rap-a-Lot
  • Years active :
  • 1998-present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1980-07-03) July 3, 1980 (age 35)
  • Frazier Othel Thompson (born July 3, 1980), better known by his stage name Trae tha Truth or simply Trae, is an American rapper from Houston, Texas. He is a part of the underground rap collective Screwed Up Click. Trae, Z-Ro, and Dougie D were the founding members of the group Guerilla Maab.

    Single

    Video

    Other