Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Travie McCoy

      7 follower
    Birth name :
  • Travis Lazarus McCoy
  • Genres :
  • Rap rock
  • Alternative rock
  • Pop rap
  • Alternative hip hop
  • Hip hop
  • Pop rock
  • Instruments :
  • Vocals
  • Drums
  • Guitar
  • Also known as :
  • Travis McCoy
  • Schleprok
  • Labels :
  • Decaydance
  • Fueled by Ramen
  • Nappy Boy
  • Atlantic
  • Years active :
  • 1997—present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1981-08-06) August 6, 1981 (age 33) Geneva, New York, U.S.
  • Website :
  • TravieMcCoy.com
  • Travis Lazarus "Travie" McCoy (born August 6, 1981) is an American singer and rapper. He is the lead singer of the rap rock band Gym Class Heroes, in addition to having a solo career. McCoy became involved with punk rock scenes as a teenager. He formed the group Gym Class Heroes with childhood friend Matt McGinley, and after several line-up changes, the group was signed to Fueled by Ramen, and released their debut album.

    Gym Class Heroes took a three-year hiatus from music, leaving McCoy to focus on his solo career; McCoy released his debut solo album, Lazarus, in 2010. The lead single from the album, "Billionaire" featuring Bruno Mars, peaked at number four on the Billboard Hot 100, and number three on the UK Singles Chart. McCoy is signed to T-Pain's label Nappy Boy Entertainment.

    Albums

    Other