Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Travis Mills

      4 follower
    Birth name :
  • Travis Tatum Mills
  • Origin :
  • Riverside, California, United States
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Synthpop
  • Also known as :
  • T. Mills
  • T. Million
  • Labels :
  • Republic
  • Lava
  • Uprising
  • Columbia
  • Years active :
  • 2009–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1989-04-12) April 12, 1989 (age 26)
  • Travis Tatum Mills (born April 12, 1989), better known by his stage-name Travis Mills or T. Mills, is an American rapper and singer-songwriter from Riverside, California, United States. Mills has released one independent studio album Ready Fire Aim (2010) on Uprising. After signing a deal to Columbia Records, he released two EPs Leaving Home EP and All I Wanna Do. Mills was meant to release his major label debut album from 2013 to 2014, before leaving Columbia which was set to be released later in 2015, under his new signing with Republic and Lava Records. In July 2015, T. Mills changed his artistic name to Travis Mills for all social networks and official website, and also hosted the Beats 1 Request a Apple Radio show.

    Albums

    Other