Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Travis Scott

      120 follower
    Birth name :
  • Jacques Webster
  • Origin :
  • Houston, Texas, United States
  • Instruments :
  • Vocals
  • Drum machine
  • Keyboard
  • Labels :
  • Very G.O.O.D. Beats
  • Grand Hustle
  • Epic
  • Years active :
  • 2009–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1992-04-30) April 30, 1992 (age 23)
  • Website :
  • travisscott.com
  • Jacques Webster (born April 30, 1992), better known by his stage name Travis Scott (stylized as Travi$ Scott), is an American hip hop recording artist and record producer from Houston, Texas. In 2012, Scott signed to Epic Records before eventually signing to Kanye West's GOOD Music production wing known as Very G.O.O.D. Beats, in November of the same year, as an in-house producer, after appearing on the label's debut compilation Cruel Summer (2012). In April 2013, it was announced he signed with T.I.'s Grand Hustle imprint. He released his first official full-length project, a mixtape titled Owl Pharaoh, on May 21, 2013. His debut studio album, Rodeo, is expected to be released in July.

    Single

    Video