Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Trinidad James

      7 follower
    Birth name :
  • Nicholas Williams
  • Origin :
  • Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Instruments :
  • Vocals
  • Labels :
  • Gold Gang Records
  • Def Jam
  • Years active :
  • 2011–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1987-09-23) September 23, 1987 (age 27) Port of Spain, Trinidad and Tobago
  • Website :
  • tjamesworld.com
  • Nicholas Williams (born September 23, 1987), better known by his stage name Trinidad James (often stylized as Trinidad Jame$), is an American rapper based out of Atlanta, Georgia. In 2012, he signed a recording contract with Def Jam Recordings. Without a debut album being released, he was dropped from the label in 2014, although he continues to release music as an independent artist.

    Other