Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Roland Collins
  • Origin :
  • Brooklyn, New York City, New York, United States
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Instruments :
  • Vocals
  • Labels :
  • BSB Records
  • Years active :
  • 2009-present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1985-11-23) November 23, 1985 (age 29)
  • Website :
  • www.troyave.com
  • Roland Collins (born November 23, 1985), better known by the stage name Troy Ave, is an American rapper from the Crown Heights neighborhood of Brooklyn, New York City. His moniker derives from Troy Avenue, a street near his boyhood home. In November 2013, his first studio album, New York City: The Album, was released. It debuted at number 47 on the US Billboard Top R&B/Hip-Hop Albums chart. He was named part of the 2014 XXL Freshmen Class.

    Video

    Other