Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Tab Virgil, Jr.
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Gangsta rap
  • Also known as :
  • Young Turk
  • Lil' Turk
  • Labels :
  • Universal Motown
  • Cash Money
  • Rap-A-Lot
  • Years active :
  • 1996–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:1981 (age 34) New Orleans, Louisiana, United States
  • Tab Virgil, Jr. (born 1981), better known by his stage name Turk (sometimes "Young Turk" or "Lil Turk"), is an American rapper from New Orleans, Louisiana. He is best known for his time with Cash Money Records and with the Hot Boys.

    Other