Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Tyrese Darnell Gibson
  • Genres :
  • R&B
  • Hip hop
  • Instruments :
  • Vocals
  • Also known as :
  • Black-Ty
  • Labels :
  • RCA (1997–2001)
  • J (2002–2006)
  • Voltron (2011–present)
  • EMI (2011–present)
  • Years active :
  • 1994–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1978-12-30) December 30, 1978 (age 36) Los Angeles, California, U.S.
  • Website :
  • tyreseonline.com
  • Tyrese Darnell Gibson (born December 30, 1978), also known simply as Tyrese, is an American Grammy-nominated R&B singer, songwriter, actor, author, television producer, former fashion model and MTV VJ. He is best known for his roles as Joseph "Jody" Summers in Baby Boy and as Roman Pearce in the The Fast and the Furious series. After releasing several albums, he transitioned into films, with lead roles in several major Hollywood releases.

    Other