Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Vic Mensa

      15 follower
    Birth name :
  • Victor Kwesi Mensah
  • Origin :
  • Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Instruments :
  • Vocals
  • Labels :
  • Roc Nation
  • Virgin EMI
  • Years active :
  • 2009–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1993-06-06) June 6, 1993 (age 22)
  • Website :
  • vicmensa.com
  • Victor Kwesi Mensah (born June 6, 1993), better known by his stage name Vic Mensa, is an American hip hop recording artist from Chicago, Illinois. He is currently signed to Roc Nation and was a member of the group Kids These Days, which broke up in May 2013. Following their breakup he released his first major mixtape INNANETAPE. Vic Mensa is also founder of the hip-hop collective SAVEMONEY with frequent collaborator Chance The Rapper. His debut single "Down On My Luck" was released in June 2014 by Virgin EMI and it achieved international success.

    Other