Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Victoria Monet

      12 follower
    Birth name :
  • Victoria Monet McCants
  • Origin :
  • Sacramento, California, United States
  • Genres :
  • Pop
  • R&B
  • Hip hop
  • Labels :
  • Atlantic Records
  • Years active :
  • 2008–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1993-05-01) May 1, 1993 (age 22) Georgia, United States
  • Victoria Monet McCants (born May 1, 1993), is an American singer and songwriter from Sacramento, California. She became involved in the performing arts at a young age, singing in the youth choir at her church and performing in a city dance team. Monet soon took to writing and began working with producer Rodney Jerkins (aka Darkchild). Currently signed to Atlantic Records, Monet recently released her debut EP Nightmares & Lullabies - Act 1 and has written songs for artists such as Fifth Harmony,Ariana Grande, Nas, T.I., GOOD Music, Lupe Fiasco, Chrisette Michele, Coco Jones, Chris Brown, Diddy Dirty Money, Janelle Monae, and Jasmine V.

    Other