Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Juan Luis Morera Luna
  • Genres :
  • Reggaeton
  • Electropop
  • Latin pop
  • Also known as :
  • Wisin
  • Doble U
  • El Sobreviviente
  • El Matatán
  • Labels :
  • Fresh Productions
  • Sony Music Latin
  • Years active :
  • 1998–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1978-12-19) December 19, 1978 (age 36) Cayey, Puerto Rico
  • Juan Luis Morera Luna (born December 19, 1978 in Cayey, Puerto Rico), better known by his stage name Wisin, is a Puerto Rican reggaeton musician, songwriter and record producer best known as a member of the reggaeton duo Wisin & Yandel. He released his first solo album El Sobreviviente in 2004, and ten years later, in 2014, his second solo studio album, El Regreso del Sobreviviente was released. Wisin is currently working with Prince Royce on their Power and Love tour.

    Single

    Video

    Other