Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Llandel Veguilla Malavé
  • Genres :
  • Reggaeton
  • Pop
  • Latin pop
  • Also known as :
  • Yandel
  • El Capitán Yandel
  • I Griega
  • La Leyenda Viviente
  • Labels :
  • Fresh Productions
  • Lideres Ent. Group
  • Machete Music
  • Sony Music Latin
  • Years active :
  • 1995–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1977-01-14) January 14, 1977 (age 38) Cayey, Puerto Rico
  • Llandel Veguilla Malavé (born January 14, 1977 in Cayey, Puerto Rico), better known by his stage name Yandel, is a Puerto Rican reggaeton musician, songwriter and record producer, who emerged in the music scene in 1995. He is best known as a member of the reggaeton duo Wisin & Yandel. He released his first solo album Quien Contra Mí in September 2003, and his second solo studio album, De Líder a Leyenda was released in November 2013, which was certified Gold (Latin) by the RIAA in 2014.

    Single

    Video

    Other