Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Keenon Daequan Ray Jackson
  • Genres :
  • West Coast hip hop
  • Labels :
  • Pu$haz Ink
  • 400
  • CTE World
  • Def Jam
  • Years active :
  • 2006–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1990-03-09) March 9, 1990 (age 25) Compton, California, U.S.
  • Website :
  • www.4hunnid.com
  • Keenon Daequan Ray Jackson (born March 9, 1990), better known by his stage name YG, is an American rapper from Compton, California. In 2009, he released his debut single, "Toot It and Boot It", featuring Ty Dolla Sign, which peaked at number 67 on the Billboard Hot 100. The single's success resulted in him signing to Def Jam Recordings. In the following years, YG released mixtapes such as The Real 4Fingaz and Just Re'd Up 2 among others.

    In June 2013, YG signed to Young Jeezy's CTE World. His 2013 single "My Nigga" featuring Jeezy and Rich Homie Quan has peaked at number 19 on the US Billboard Hot 100, becoming the highest charting song of his career. He then released the singles "Left, Right" and "Who Do You Love?" featuring Drake leading up to the release of his debut studio album. His debut album, My Krazy Life was released on March 18, 2014, by Pu$haz Ink, CTE World and Def Jam and received critical acclaim.

    Single

    Video

    Other