Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Mario Mims
  • Origin :
  • Memphis, Tennessee
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Also known as :
  • Labels :
  • Epic Records
  • Years active :
  • 2000–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1981-05-19) May 19, 1981 (age 34)
  • Mario Mims (born May 19, 1981), better known by his stage name Yo Gotti, is an American rapper from Memphis, Tennessee. In 1996, Gotti released his debut album Youngsta's On a Come Up under the alias Lil "Yo". He went to release From Da Dope Game 2 Da Rap Game (2000), Self-Explanatory (2001), Life (2003), Back 2 da Basics (2006), Live from the Kitchen (2012) and I Am (2013).

    Single

    Video