Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Yotuel Omar Manzanarez Romero
  • Origin :
  • Havana, Cuba
  • Genres :
  • Latin rap
  • Years active :
  • 1996–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1976-10-06) October 6, 1976 (age 38)
  • Yotuel Omar Manzanarez Romero (born October 6, 1976) is an singer, actor and musician current lead singer and co-writer of the 2003 Latin Grammy Award winner Platinum album selling rap group Orishas. Among other recordings, Emigrante won the 2003 Latin Grammy Award for Best Rap/Hip-Hop Album. This same album was also nominated for the 2003 Grammy Award for Best Latin Rock/Alternative Album.

    Yotuel Romero in Warszawa in September 2009

    Single

    Albums

    Other