Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Young Dro

      11 follower
    Birth name :
  • D'Juan Montrel Hart
  • Origin :
  • Bankhead, florida, Georgia, United States
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Also known as :
  • Dro
  • 3kazy
  • Labels :
  • Grand Hustle
  • E1 Music
  • Atlantic
  • Years active :
  • 1999–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1979-01-15) January 15, 1979 (age 36)
  • Website :
  • young-dro.com
  • D'Juan Montrel Hart (born January 15, 1979), better known by his stage name Young Dro, is an American hip hop recording artist from Bankhead, Atlanta, Georgia. After gaining recognition with his regional hit song “Yes Sir,” from his 2002 independent album I Got That Dro, Young Dro aligned himself with fellow Atlanta-based rapper T.I. and signed to his label, Grand Hustle Records, in 2004. Young Dro's major-label debut Best Thang Smokin', was released in August 2006, under Grand Hustle and Atlantic Records. The album was preceded by his debut single "Shoulder Lean", which served as the album's lead single and proved to be a hit in the urban community and Billboard charts. After amassing an abundance of mixtapes, Dro released his second album High Times, seven years later on October 15, 2013, under Grand Hustle, Atlantic and eOne Music. It spawned the single "FDB", his highest charting single since "Shoulder Lean".

    Other