Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Young Scooter

      9 follower
    Birth name :
  • Kenneth Edward Bailey
  • Origin :
  • Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Labels :
  • Freebandz
  • 1017 Brick Squad
  • Years active :
  • 2010-present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1986-03-28) March 28, 1986 (age 29) Walterboro, South Carolina, U.S.
  • Kenneth Edward Bailey (born March 28, 1986), better known by his stage name Young Scooter, is an American rapper from Atlanta, GA, who is affiliated with Freebandz and 1017 Brick Squad Records and signed to his own label Black Migo Gang. Scooter grew to prominence in 2012 after releasing a number of successful mixtapes and collaborating with notable rappers such as Gucci Mane, Future, Waka Flocka Flame and Chief Keef. His mixtape Street Lottery received positive reviews and was certified gold on popular mixtape site DatPiff. It was placed at number 24 on SPIN‍ '​s 40 Best Hip-Hop Albums of 2013. Scooter's upcoming debut album Jugg House is set for a release in 2015.

    Other