Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Yunalis Mat Zara'ai
  • Origin :
  • Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
  • Genres :
  • Adult alternative
  • Acoustic
  • Folk rock
  • R&B
  • Indie pop
  • Instruments :
  • Vocals
  • Guitar
  • Ukulele
  • Labels :
  • Fader Label
  • Verve Records
  • Years active :
  • 2008–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1986-11-14) 14 November 1986 (age 28) Alor Setar, Kedah, Malaysia
  • Members :
  • Yuna
  • Farhan Fadzlishah
  • Efry Arwis
  • Adil Ali
  • Shafiq
  • Adam Shahrir
  • Yunalis Mat Zara'ai (born 14 November 1986) (Jawi: يونليس مت زارءاي), commercially known as Yuna, is a Malaysian singer, songwriter, and businesswoman.

    Other